The Valley News

The Valley Golf & Leisure 2021 Pro Am Draw

Saturday 20th March 2021

2021 Mornington Peninsula Pro Am

 Please Note “A” Groups to hit off First at 7.20

TimeProfessionalPlayer 2Player 3Player 4
1John WadeDavid DiazBrian Munn *George Petris*
1APaul SpargoWayne Coustley*Glenn Lazzar*Andy Berkley*
2Brian MilliganTBAAdnam BenhimPeter Curran
3Ben JacksonAshley BlakeTBATBA
6Ben MurphyGuy RitchieGuy Austin*Caleb Cox
7Sahil SahibBrodie BurdenEmma Wills*Sarah Howden*
8Garth CusickSteve Davey*Steve Lester*Wayne Dye*
9Roland BaglinMitchell A BrownBrendan Anderson*Peter Vaughan*
10AM IsherwoodJack PaisleyJade Marshall*Fraser Rankin
10BLeigh DeaganPaul Dennett*Rob Carbone*Neil Dennett*
11Brian WearneDavid Disley*Bruce Howden*Damien Wills*
12Luke O’SullivanFrank Molluso*Brad Burke*Michael Bacon*
13Dylan HigginsSean CroweTate Eagles*Peter Leboeuf*
14Tony CollierRob Law*Russ Henderson*Steve Bain*
15ARaff ToperosoTBATodd Newey*Barry O’Connor
16Euan WaltersMike Henry*C Stevenson*Chad Wookey*
17Andy RogersWayne Ashley*Graeme Lanigan*Elio Valentino*
18AMike HarwoodAndrew Michael*Phillip Sein*Juri Jogar*

P

Saturday 20th March 2021

2021 Mornington Peninsula Pro Am

Pm Field 12.30 S/Gun Start

TeeProfessionalsProfessionalsAmateurAmateur
1ADavid McKenzie*Ben Edmunds*G  Wollridge*TBA
1BDavid Bransdon *Matt Carroll*Fraser Rankin*Jerrie Howard
6Peter Woodward*John Oinons*Steve Davey*Adrian Soban*
7Wade Lowrie*TBAR and D SignsR and D Signs
7AKyle Michel*TBAG McDonald*Shane McDonald*
8Peter Wilson*Chad Mitchell*Jim Mullen*Heath Sanderson*
9Kristopher Mueck*Josh Lancaster*Alan Coustley*David Lovell*
10Shane Johnson*S Johnson*Jimmy Rogers*Bill Rogers*
10AAshleigh Hall *Ben Ford*David Thompson*David Owen*
11Alex Edge*Leigh Davies*John Reinhart*John Farthing*
12Andrew Kelly*TBAJetty Road BreweryJetty Road Brewery
13Ruban Lal*Michael Jackson*David Walker*Bruce McLerie*
14Brady Watt *Lucien Tinkler*Martin Pederson*Phil Hayes*
15Michael Choi*TBAEmma McCoy*Brad Mason*
15aAnthoney Machesani*Matt HerrickNick CameronRay Jeffkins
16James Marchesani*Glenn Joyner*Brad Grainger*Robb Potter*
17Tim Elliot*TBAChris Bombi*Bruce Heinan*
18Ryan Haywood*Peter McDonald*Janine O’Sullivan*Shane Ziegerink*
18ATerry Pilkadaris*Luke Hickman*Louise Gaynor*Gary Blake*

layers please note that the draw is subject to change, please check again on Saturday as to where you are teeing off

Related News

Midweek Pro-Comp Results 19/01/22 Winner: Tony Decorado 38$160.00 2nd: David Barnes 37 C/B $130.00 3rd: Bob Brady 37 C/B $110.00 4th: Linda Fredricson 37 $90.00 5th: Angela Olarenshaw 36 $70.00 6th: Ian Bright 36 C/B $50.00 7th: Janine O’Sullivan…
Tuesday 18th January 2022 Below are the results for the first round of handicap match play with those ladies (9 & 18 hole players) who qualified last week competing for the Summer Cup while others played for the experience…
It was good to see a great field of 138 players in the Frank McAleer memorial Ambrose 9- and 18-hole competitions today. Weather was good and I think all enjoyed the day. Thank you to the club for the…

SEND US AN EMAIL